Showcase 2024 Programs

Cast 1 – Wednesday

UCD: New Day
Choreography by Michael Levine

Holly Bratkovich, Jillian Davies, Aiedan Duvall, Autumn Marinella, Keli Shoemaker, Abby Snyder, Lucas Weston

Storm Engine

William Sanders

Basic Ballet – Mon – 4 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Chloe Alkhoury, Bella Bogni, Audrey Butler, Naomi Giger, Kalla Gockman, Blake Jackson, Merida Noguera, Lilah Shular, Ariel Song, Valerie Vitalone

Ballet/Tap Combo – Wed – 4 PM
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Louise Bergh, Harper Myers, Hanna OHagan, Ashby Rhodes, Capri Victoria

Phearless – All For You
Choreography by Ryan McKee

Minna Brindle, Layla Diaz, Aiedan Duvall, Madelyn Elmore, Lincoln Fife, Luke Lowe, Autumn Marinella, Gabrielle  Pagel, Zachary Plummer

Ballet 1 – Thu – 6 PM
Choreography by Amanda Grider

 

Catherine Hendry, Emma Jidkov, Mariia Kozachenko, Ava Palmer, Charlotte Pavich

Cupid Variation

Abby Snyder

Ballet/Tap Combo – Fri – 3:30 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Tara Borissoff, Rylee Brown, Mackenzie Dupre, Serene Myung, Esther Palamarchuk, Luisa Salguero, Kiki Valouch, Lilliana Wardlaw, Liana Zandi

Hip Hop 3 – Tue – 5:30 PM
Choreography by Joseph Rata

Aiedan Duvall, Lincoln Fife, Jade Furlong, Arianna Kegg-crechriou, Luke Lowe, Maggie Lowe, Autumn Marinella, Zachary Plummer, Hayden Williams-Moran

Basic Tap – Mon – 5 PM
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Chloe Alkhoury, Addison Barona, Bella Bogni, Audrey Butler, Naomi Giger, Kalla Gockman, Willa Hipskind, McKenna O’Hagan, Juliet Staples, Valerie Vitalone, Charlotte Winslow

Tap / Jazz – Mon – 5:00 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Hannah Bartucco, Charlotte Brogan, Ainsley Stewart, Kayley Thomas, Sienna Wilson

I Wish

Layla Diaz

UCD+: Deepstaria
Choreography by Jen Bradford

Lily Bradford, Holly Bratkovich, Jillian Davies, Aiedan Duvall, Leila Grider, Autumn Marinella, Peyton Powell, William Sanders, Keli Shoemaker, Abby Snyder, Lucas Weston

Cast 2 – Thursday

CD 3/5: Splendide Corps de Ballet
Choreography by Jessica Lawrence

Mia Bolanos, Julia Conner, Amy Davidson, Delaney Douglass, Lennan Gockman, Sibel Hasanov, Sophie Haughton, Remi Jamieson, Selin Karaoglu, Sophía Kelly, Brooke Marinella, Frankie Moore-Brown, Cody Ng, Michael Obolonchik, Piper Pierce, Lily Price, Elyana Schoon, Payton Tiner, Hayden Williams-Moran

 

Folly from Coppelia

Jillian Davies

 

CD: ATP 1 & ATP 2
Choreography by Genevieve Szaly & Katie Post

Charlotte Brogan, Tori Chun, Noelle Cummings, Grayson Derum, Cypress Ditto, Daniella Guzman, Willa Hipskind, Millie Jamieson, Charlie Lucas, Scarlett Masters, Pela Rhodes, Claire Smith, Juliet Staples, Charlotte Winslow

 

Sheared

Abby Snyder

Ballet/Tap Combo – Tue – 10:15 AM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Penelope Baltazar, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Abigail Titechko, Thackery WASSALL

 

To Build A Home

Autumn Marinella

 

Ballet 1 – Mon – 4 PM
Choreography by Maia Wilkins

Hannah Bartucco, Cosette Davis, Cora Gilbert, Liv Gockman, Elizabeth List, Lisa Sumner

 

Jazz 2 – Thu – 7 PM
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Sofia DaPonte, Cypress Ditto, Londyn Doherty, Brylee Gutierrez, Millie Jamieson, Remi Jamieson, Mia Lucchetti, Michael Obolonchik, Solomiia Siergieieva, Elizabeth Tsiros

 

UCD: Technologic
Choreography by Courtney Hanaway

Holly Bratkovich, Jillian Davies, Jade Furlong, Autumn Marinella, Keli Shoemaker, Abby Snyder, Alice Stempel, Sydnee Vermette

 

Hip Hop 1 – Tue – 4:30 PM
Choreography by Joseph Rata

Avery Coleman, Delaney Douglass, Clara Fiddyment, Ava Gilmore, Ainsley Stewart, Alexa Stewart

 

CD: Tap 1 – At the Hop
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Tori Chun, Noelle Cummings, Sofia DaPonte, Londyn Doherty, Daniella Guzman, Millie Jamieson, Elizabeth Kosovskaya, Charlie Lucas, Scarlett Masters, Solomiia Siergieieva, Lena Slade

 

UCD Plus – Sans Suite
Choreography by Michael Levine

Lily Bradford, Holly Bratkovich, Jillian Davies, Aiedan Duvall, Leila Grider, Autumn Marinella, Peyton Powell, William Sanders, Keli Shoemaker, Abby Snyder, Lucas Weston

Cast 3 – Friday

CD: Tap 5/6 – Seasons of Love
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Minna Brindle, Allyson Carroll, Araceli Conner, Layla Diaz, Lauren Gabriele, Lexi Harrington, Ariella Kaplan, Luke Lowe, Maggie Lowe, Mia Martinez, Eden Myshko, Gabrielle  Pagel, Peyton Powell, Alice Stempel, Katherine Uzvenko

 

Soldier

Lia Pusterla

 

Tiny Tot – Tue – 9:30 AM

Elena Camano, Lucia Natuzzi, Noelani Vanyi, Eva Vazquez

 

Do Something For Me

Lincoln Fife

 

Jazz 2 – Tue – 7 PM & Jazz 1 – Thu – 5 PM
Choreography by Amanda Grider

Mia Bolanos, Delaney Douglass, Alina Evlic, Juliet Fisher, Janae Flakes, Liliana Gutierrez, Elisabeth Hendry, Breelyn Labonte, Pauline Montojo, Frankie Moore-Brown, Charlotte Pavich, Morgan Rockenstein, Elyana Schoon, Claire Smith, Kayley Thomas

 

Jump Jive

Luke Lowe

 

UCD: Spectra
Choreography by Natasha Adorlee

Lily Bradford, Addisen Cole, Araceli Conner, Fiona Gallagher, Leila Grider, Peyton Powell, William Sanders

 

Ballet/Tap Combo – Tue – 5:30 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Annalise Brooks, Zoe Ferguson, Olivia Fleming, Camryn Henry, Katherine Lee, Ariana Mayorga, Zoey Mitchell, Bella Pasaoglu, Katerina Sergienko, Evelyn (Evie) West

 

No Problem

Lauren Gabriele

The Collective – House of Gold
Choreography by Dacia Biletnikoff

 

Navya Alqarwani, Carson Cole, Lincoln Fife, Luke Lowe, Maggie Lowe, Callie Murray, Layla Rostam

 

CD Tap 4 – I Don’t Speak French
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Melina Arya, Grace Brindle, Julia Conner, Sofia Greinic, Liliana Gutierrez, Sophía Kelly, Cody Ng, Lily Price, Veronica Uzvenko, Sophie VanWagenen

 

UCD: Ob-La-Di
Choreography by Dacia Biletnikoff

Lily Bradford, Araceli Conner, Fiona Gallagher, Leila Grider, Lia Pusterla, William Sanders

Cast 4 – Saturday AM

Happy Feet 2 – Thu – 3:45 PM
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Olivia DaPonte, Bailee Durkee, Grace Jeppson, Rozzi Kimball, Kaley Maxwell, Olivia Schramm, Ariel Song, Kennedy Umphenour

 

That’s Life

Aiedan Duvall

 

CD: Tap 2 – Trickle Trickle
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Izzy Kyaw, Mia Lucchetti, Giuliana Pavich, Gia Phillips, London Rodgers, Valeriia Saliuk, Elyana Schoon, Valeriia Siergieieva

 

Magical Ballet – Tue – 3:45 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Emma Brogan, Monroe Gartamaker, Gwendolyn Ratzlaff, Margaux Small

 

Rosa

Leila Grider

 

Basic Ballet – Wed – 4 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Amy Bernard, Bailee Durkee, Etta Haikin, Charlotte Howell, Madeline Linson, Riley McEuen, Lennon Miano, Emily Oganisyan, Celia Salguero, Kennedy Umphenour, Coco Valouch

 

CD Tap This Girl
Choreography by Robin Bartholomew

Lauren Gabriele, Lexi Harrington, Ariella Kaplan, Maggie Lowe, Mia Martinez, Gabrielle  Pagel, Katherine Uzvenko

 

CD 3/5: Splendide Corps de Ballet
Choreography by Jessica Lawrence

Mia Bolanos, Julia Conner, Amy Davidson, Delaney Douglass, Lennan Gockman, Sibel Hasanov, Sophie Haughton, Remi Jamieson, Selin Karaoglu, Sophía Kelly, Brooke Marinella, Frankie Moore-Brown, Cody Ng, Michael Obolonchik, Piper Pierce, Lily Price, Elyana Schoon, Payton Tiner, Hayden Williams-Moran

Happy Feet – Tue – 4:30 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Emma Brogan, Monroe Gartamaker, Brynn McEuen, Gwendolyn Ratzlaff, Margaux Small

Basic Hip Hop – Wed – 5 PM
Choreography by Alexis Morris

Amy Bernard, Bailee Durkee, Etta Haikin, Lennon Miano, Mia Ponce, Erinne Schauber, Hudson Scott

Jazz 1/2 – Wed – 5 PM
Choreography by Dorie Duvall

Cecilia Dallas, Grayson Derum, Daniella Guzman, Charlie Lucas, Celia Salguero, Hazel Smith, Kennedy Umphenour, Coco Valouch

 

Bottom Of The River

Maggie Lowe

 

UCD: Bittersweet Symphony
Choreography by Amanda Grider

Addisen Cole, Emma Finn, Jade Furlong, Karissa Sipple, Abby Snyder, Alice Stempel, Sydnee Vermette, Isabella Zhang

Cast 5 – Saturday PM

CD 3/5: Splendide Corps de Ballet

Mia Bolanos, Julia Conner, Amy Davidson, Delaney Douglass, Lennan Gockman, Sibel 

Hasanov, Sophie Haughton, Remi Jamieson, Selin Karaoglu, Sophía Kelly, Brooke Marinella, 

Frankie Moore-Brown, Cody Ng, Michael Obolonchik, Piper Pierce, Lily Price, Elyana Schoon, 

Payton Tiner, Hayden Williams-Moran

Where It Begins

Araceli Conner

UCD: Sacred Secret

Aiedan Duvall, Emma Finn, Kimberly Grosfeld, Lia Pusterla, Karissa Sipple, Lucas Weston, Isabella Zhang

Musical Theater – Mon – 5 PM

Cosette Davis, Liv Gockman, Merida Noguera, Hudson Scott

Basic Tap – Thu – 6 PM & Beg/Int Tap – Wed – 7 PM

Hannah Bartucco, Amy Davidson, Janae Flakes, Emma Kester, Sophia Kester, Reina Li, Ivana Quizhpi, Kayley Thomas

CD: Tap 4 – I’ve Got Rhythm

Melina Arya, Grace Brindle, Julia Conner, Sofia Greinic, Liliana Gutierrez, Sophía Kelly, Cody Ng, Lily Price, Veronica Uzvenko, Sophie VanWagenen

CD ATP 1, ATP 2(additional)

Charlotte Brogan, Tori Chun, Noelle Cummings, Grayson Derum, Cypress Ditto, Daniella Guzman, Willa Hipskind, Millie Jamieson, Charlie Lucas, Scarlett Masters, Pela Rhodes, Claire Smith, Juliet Staples, Charlotte Winslow

Hip Hop 2 – Wed – 6 PM

Arya Ahrens, Zoie Ahrens, Mia Bolanos, Elisabeth Hendry, Mazy Mandeen

CD: Tap 5/6 – Seasons of Love

Minna Brindle, Allyson Carroll, Araceli Conner, Layla Diaz, Lauren Gabriele, Lexi Harrington, Ariella Kaplan, Luke Lowe, Maggie Lowe, Mia Martinez, Eden Myshko, Gabrielle  Pagel, Peyton Powell, Alice Stempel, Katherine Uzvenko

Phormality – Let Me Clear My Throat

Grace Brindle, Samantha bliss Calon, Daniella Castigador, Juliet Fisher, Sophía Kelly, Brooke Marinella, Andrea Quizhpi, Hayden Williams-Moran

Lilac Fairy

Emma Finn

CD: Tap 3 – Blue Suede Shoes   

Addie jo Barr, Avani Boyal, Aspen Cornett, Lauren Doherty, Remi Jamieson, Michael Obolonchik, Sloan Slade

Teachers
Alexis Morris, Amanda Grider, Dorie Duvall, Rocky Duvall, Joseph Rata, Maia Wilkins,
Additional Choreography
Robin Bartholomew,  Dacia Biletnikoff, Ryan McKee, Jessica Lawrence, Michael Levine, Genevieve Szaly
Costumes
Andra Jamison and Connie Jeppson
Volunteer Coordinator
Tamara Plummer
Show Coordinator
Aimee Boucher
Show Assistant Coordinator
Carrie Elzea
Digital Program
Michael Levine
Video
Johnson Ng
Photography
Tony Nguyen
Tech
Rich Kirlin