Plum Pudding 2022 Programs

Plum Pudding

Plum Pudding
Friday, December 16th

Kai
Linken Manzano

The Snow Queen
Kylee Frederiksen

Reindeer Bea
Andre Obolonchik

Eternal Frost
Lily Bradford, William Sanders, Aiedan Duvall, Lucas Weston

Grinch
Luke Lowe

Cindy Lou Who
Lily Price

Santa
Zachary Plummer

Lead Forest Creatures
Keli Shoemaker and Wren Stephens

Snowflakes
Lily Bradford, Aiedan Duvall, Wren Stephens, Keli Shoemaker

Young Clara
Isabella Ruiz

Sugar Plum Fairy
Ella Bradford

Cavalier
Anthony Shtov

 

 

Little Forest Creatures
Magical Ballet – Ms. Dorie
Amy Bernard, Tori Chun, Keira Crane, Noelle Cummings, Bailee Durkee, Daniella Guzman, Sara Jwainat, Aspen Miller, Amia Safdar, Kinsley Smith, Valerie Vitalone

 

Stockings
Basic Tap – Ms. Robin
Tori Chun, Noelle Cummings, Cecilia Dallas, Londyn Doherty, Daniella Guzman, Millie Jamieson, Charlie Lucas, Solomiia Siergieieva, Ella Smith

 

Who Children
Basic Hip Hop – Mr. Demjuan
Amy Bernard, Odette McDaniel, Hudson Scott, Lena Slade, Ainsley Stewart, Kaylee Zhang

 

Snow Flurries
Basic Ballet – Ms. Dorie
Eve Cucias, Cosette Davis, Delaney Douglass, Kamryn Harrell, Helen Holguin, Elizabeth Kosovskaya, Olivia Lezcano, Charlie Lucas, Solomiia Siergieieva, Ella Smith, Noelle Williams

 

Candies
Tap 1 & CD Tap 1 – Ms. Robin
Avani Boyal, Aspen Cornett, Lauren Doherty, Remi Jamieson, Mia Lucchetti, Michael Obolonchik, Gia Phillips, Ellie Robinson, Elyana Schoon, Lela Shadis, Sloan Slade

 

Dancing Mice
Ballet/Tap Combo – Ms. Robin
Addison Barona, Bella Bogni, Rozzi Kimball, Kaley Maxwell, McKenna O’Hagan, Jade Robirds, Lena Slade, Isabella Wetzel


Hip Hop Children
Hip Hop 2 – Mr. Demjuan
Ava Anderson, Isabelle Aparado, Hugh Ayles, Grace Brindle, Samantha Bliss Calon, Daniella Castigador, Paisley Hart, Sibel Hasanov, Sophía Kelly, Isabella Ruiz

Plum Pudding
Saturday 11:30 AM and 1:00 PM
December 17th

Kai
Linken Manzano

The Snow Queen
Kylee Frederiksen

Reindeer Bea
Andre Obolonchik

Eternal Frost
Lily Bradford, William Sanders, Aiedan Duvall, Lucas Weston

Grinch
Luke Lowe

Cindy Lou Who
Lily Price

Santa
Zachary Plummer

Lead Forest Creatures
Keli Shoemaker and Wren Stephens

Snowflakes
Lily Bradford, Aiedan Duvall, Wren Stephens, Keli Shoemaker

Young Clara
Isabella Ruiz

Sugar Plum Fairy
Ella Bradford

Cavalier
Anthony Shtov

 

Little Forest Creatures
Magical Ballet – Ms. Dorie
Bridgette Boyce, Naomi Giger, Camille Hogans, Annika Jacobson, Hannah Jacobson, Scarlett Masters, Lennon Miano, Izzy Mitoma, Mia Ponce, Charlotte Winslow

 

Stockings
Happy Feet – Ms. Dorie
Amy Bernard, Olivia DaPonte, Bailee Durkee, Naomi Giger, Scarlett Masters, Aspen Miller, Izzy Mitoma, Mia Ponce, Valerie Vitalone, Charlotte Winslow

 

Who Children
Jazz 1 – Ms. Dorie
Brielle Boyce, Aspen Cornett, Charlotte Crane, Keira Crane, Mila Gol, Helen Holguin, Morgan Tignor

 

Snow Flurries
Ballet 1 – Ms. Maia
Melia Battistella, Cora Gilbert, Palmer Mcdermott, Emerson Tichio

 

Candies
Basic Tap/Jazz & Basic Tap – Ms. Dorie
Vendela Howard, Izzy Kyaw, Olivia Lezcano, Odette McDaniel, Cecelia Panasiuk, Ainsley Stewart, Kendall Tignor, Morgan Tignor

 

Dancing Mice
Ballet/Tap Combo – Ms. Dorie
Astrid Birkenstock, Audrey Butler, Fallon Hearn, Willa Hipskind, Maxine Kyaw, Aubrey Lawlis, Isabel Liggett, Lainey Lusso, Zoey Mitchell, Kelly Nai, Scarlett Pulsifer, Hailey Schroeder, Ariel Songs, Natalie Stroud, Ellington Tichio, Kennedy Umphenour

 

Hip Hop Children
Hip Hop 1 & Hip Hop 1/2 – Mr. Demjuan
Juliet Fisher, Ava Gilmore, Vendela Howard, Hollis Kesler, Everly Lewis, Leanna Martin, Cecelia Panasiuk, Alexa Stewart

 

Plum Pudding
Saturday 4:00 PM and 5:30 PM
December 17th

Kai
Linken Manzano

The Snow Queen
Kylee Frederiksen

Reindeer Bea
Andre Obolonchik

Eternal Frost
Lily Bradford, William Sanders, Aiedan Duvall, Lucas Weston

Grinch
Luke Lowe

Cindy Lou Who
Lily Price

Santa
Zachary Plummer

Lead Forest Creatures
Keli Shoemaker and Wren Stephens

Snowflakes
Lily Bradford, Aiedan Duvall, Wren Stephens, Keli Shoemaker

Young Clara
Isabella Ruiz

Sugar Plum Fairy
Ella Bradford

Cavalier
Anthony Shtov

 

Little Forest Creatures
Ballet 1 – Ms. Katie
Charlotte Brogan, Lauren Hicks, Elan Melodia, Tulia Siviglia, Claire Smith, Alexa Stewart, Mariia Tochilina

 

Stockings
Happy Feet – Ms. Robin
George Blate, Hutch Blate, Hudson Luna, Kinsley Smith

 

Who Children
Jazz 1 & Jazz 2 – Ms. Robin
Grace Brindle, Milan Co, Lauren Doherty, Londyn Doherty, Juliet Fisher, Liliana Gutierrez, Remi Jamieson, Clementine Kirkpatrick, Everly Lewis, Mia Lucchetti, Michael Obolonchik, London Rodgers, Elyana Schoon, Valeriia Siergieieva, Claire Smith, Sophie VanWagenen

 

Snow Flurries
Ballet 2 – Katie
Laila Blackwood, Natalie Livermore, Elyana Schoon, Savannah Wake

 

Candies
Basic Ballet – Ms. Katie
Charlotte Crane, Grace Fletcher, Kamryn Harrell, Elizabeth Kosovskaya, Charlie Lucas, Izzy Miano, Ella Ortiz, Solomiia Siergieieva

 

Dancing Mice
Tiny Tot & Ballet/Tap Combo – Ms. Tessa
Rylee Brown, Alice Buhaiova, Camryn Croley, Ember Earp, Kamden Hammond, Hailey Mcdonald, Carmelle Rodgers, Margaux Small, Annie Tyler, Raegan Westbrook

 

Hip Hop Children
Hip Hop 1/2 – Ms. Lauren
Arya Ahrens, Zoie Ahrens, Inaya Kussair, Pauline Montojo, Gia Phillips, Elyana Schoon

 

Director
Jen Bradford
Additional Choreography
Robin Bartholomew,  Dacia Biletnikoff, Jen Bradford, Dereka Javar, Maia Wilkins
Story by
Dave and Jen Bradford
Costumes
Andra Jamison  and April Stephens
Volunteer Coordinator
Tamara Plummer
Show Coordinator
Aimee Boucher
Show Assistant Coordinator
Carrie Elzea
Stream Technician & Digital Program
Michael Levine
Video
Johnson Ng
Photography
Tony Nguyen
Props
Michael Hechtle

2022-23 Registration Interest

Thank you for your interest in registering for the 2022-23 season. Please fill out the form below and we will contact you when registration opens.

Contact

Thank you for your interest in NCDC

Please Fill out the Form Below