In Concert Programs

In Concert Thursday
June 17, 2021

UCD – riten.
Choreography by: Ms. Peggy

Leah Burnett, Kylee Frederiksen, Lindsay Lykins, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer, Thi Samelson, Meg Trythall, Nekoda Turnbull

 

CD Tap 1 – Rock Around the Clock
Ms. Robin

Reagan Albrecht, Melina Arya, Grace Brindle, Ella Carpenter, Milan Co, Julia Conner, Liliana Gutierrez, Rylee LaBonte, Cody Ng, Lily Price, Dolly Tageson, Veronica Uzvenko, Sophie VanWagenen

 

CD 5 – Bloom
Choreography by: Ms. Jen

Lily Bradford, Allyson Carroll, Ava Daponte, Eli Garcia, Kassidy Greeson, Sydney Hadfield, Lexi Harrington, Gideon Klapow, Luke Lowe, Lucee Manzano, Zachary Plummer, Peyton Powell, Addie Price, Hunter Tomlinson, Halle Wardlaw, Lucas Weston

 

Ballet/Tap Combo – LOVE
Ms. Tessa

Tori Chun, Delilah Dao, Willa Hipskind, Emma LaPray, Scarlett Masters, Grace Stailey

 

Ballet 2 – Swan Lake
Ms. Becca

Melina Arya, Mia Bolanos, Stella Brashears, Ella Carpenter, Julia Conner, Sabrina Hagar, Elliott Mayes-Pardue, Eden Myshko, Cody Ng, Gabrielle Jane Pagel, Lily Price, Alice Stempel, Dolly Tageson, Hazel Valdivia, Romy Vassard, Jocelyn Vincent

 

CD Hip Hop: Phearless
Mr. Nhan

Riva Dargan-Walia, Peter Downard, Luke Lowe, Andrey Obolonchik, Zachary Plummer, Thi Samelson, Madelyn Wilk

 

The Last Cycle
Choreography by: Ms. Dacia

Kylee Frederiksen

 

UCD –  When We Get Together
Choreography by: Ms. Dacia

Julia Figgins, Lindsay Lykins, Kailey Nyborg, Meg Trythall, Nekoda Turnbull

 

CD 1/2 – The Last Cookie
Choreography by: Ms. Becca

Melina Arya, Raegan Hadfield, Eden Myshko, Cody Ng, Kaitlyn O’Donnell, Michael Obolonchik, Lily Price, Adrianna Ratcliff, Alice Stempel, Dolly Tageson, Veronica Uzvenko, Sophie VanWagenen, Hayden Williams-Moran

 

CD Tap 4 – Sing
Ms. Robin

Lily Bradford, Allyson Carroll, Alana Dickson, Lauren Gabriele, Kassidy Greeson, Sydney Hadfield, Lexi Harrington, Ella Haug, Brooklyn Homma, Ariella Kaplan, Maggie Lowe, Lucee Manzano, Mia Martinez, Maggie McGoldrick, Gabrielle Jane Pagel, Peyton Powell, Addie Price, Katherine Uzvenko, Halle Wardlaw

 

We will Stand
Choreography by: Lindsay Lykins

Lindsay Lykins

 

UCD – The Presence of Absence
Choreography by: Ms. Becca

Riva Dargan-Walia, Kylee Frederiksen, Valerie Head, Olivia Johnson, Sophie Killian, Kaylene McFadden, Brooklynn Powell, Thi Samelson

In Concert Friday
June 18, 2021

 

UCD – Mystic Reality
Choreography by: Ms. Courtney

Emma Ashton, Ella Bradford, Holly Bratkovich, Leah Burnett, Ella Ernst, Sophie Killian, Macey McGoldrick, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer

 

Ballet/Tap Combo – When I grow up
Ms. Robin

Tori Chun, Sofia DaPonte, Londyn Doherty, Millie Jamieson, Kaley Maxwell, Odette McDaniel, Brianna Reese, Madison Reese, Kaylee Sweetnam

 

We Will Stand
Choreographed by: Lindsay Lykins

Lindsay Lykins

 

Basic Tap – Jonny Be Good
Ms. Robin 

Avalon Antonio, Ava Carpenter, Leighton Piccirilli

 

CD Tap 5/6 – Hallelujah
Mr. Robin

Ella Bradford, Araceli Conner, Layla Diaz, Ariana Dolan, Kylee Frederiksen, Valerie Head, Luke Lowe, Kaylene McFadden, Kailey Nyborg, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer, Emma Roberts, Ava Sybrowsky, Meg Trythall, Madelyn Wilk

 

Hip Hop 1/2
Mr. Nhan

Ariana Baird, Juliet Fisher, Jasleen Grewal, Olivia Hoppes, Malcolm Levine, Lucille McDaniel, Abby Rapelye, Valeria Siergieieva, Zola Vassard

 

CD Hip Hop: Phase 2
Mr. Nhan

Minna Brindle, Eli Garcia, Kassidy Greeson

 

Raymonda Variation
Coached by: Ms. Tina

Macey McGoldrick

 

UCD – riten. 
Choreography by: Ms. Peggy

Leah Burnett, Kylee Frederiksen, Lindsay Lykins, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer, Thi Samelson, Meg Trythall, Nekoda Turnbull

 

You Don’t Love Me
Choreography by: Ava Sybrowski
Coached by: Ms. Robin

Ava Sybrowsky

 

Basic Ballet – Can Can
Mr. Becca

Avalon Antonio, Ava Carpenter, Emersen Greenhoe, Remi Jamieson, Eliana Kodamala, Elizabeth Markow, Lucy Mcbee, Elan Mary Melodia, Lyla Sweeney, Anya Williams

 

Jazz 1 – You Can’t Stop The Beat
Mr. Alex

Audrey Davies, Ily Duke-Richardson, Juliet Fisher, Liliana Gutierrez, Olivia Lamke, Malcolm Levine, Kaitlin Mcdonald, Michael Obolonchik, Abby Rapelye

 

The Collective – Domino
Choreography by: Ms. Becca

Ariana Dolan, Peter Downard, Valerie Head, Heather Hunerlach, Olivia Johnson, Andrey Obolonchik, Ava Sybrowsky, Rebekah Toledo, Madison Vaughan

 

UCD – Let’s Face the Music
Choreography by: Ms. Jen

Ella Bradford, Riva Dargan-Walia, Julia Figgins, Kaylene McFadden, Macey McGoldrick, Brooklynn Powell

In Concert Saturday AM
June 19, 2021

UCD – The Presence of Absence
Choreography by: Ms. Becca

Riva Dargan-Walia, Valerie Head, Olivia Johnson, Sophie Killian, Kaylene McFadden, Brooklynn Powell, Thi Samelson

 

CD Tap 2 & 3 – Kaboom Pow
Ms. Robin

Minna Brindle, Carson Cole, Layla Diaz, Ashley Gabriele, Lillian Garcia, Linken Manzano, Lauren Martinez, Eden Myshko, Laney Nguyen, Emma Ragland, Kimberleigh Smith, Abby Snyder, Alice Stempel

 

The Pharaoh’s Daughter Act 2 Variation
Coached by: Mr. Michael

Emma Ashton

 

Ballet 1 – Ode to Joy
Ms. Maia

Ashlan Cole, Kaitlin Mcdonald, Michael Obolonchik, Charlotte Pavich, Giuliana Pavich, Abby Rapelye, Adrianna Ratcliff, Veronica Uzvenko, Sophie VanWagenen

 

CD Hip Hop Phresh Crew
Mr. Nhan

Grace Brindle, Lincoln Fife, Lexi Haug, Rylee LaBonte, Eden Myshko

 

CD Tap 5/6 – Hallelujah
Ms. Robin

Ella Bradford, Araceli Conner, Layla Diaz, Ariana Dolan, Kylee Frederiksen, Valerie Head, Luke Lowe, Kaylene McFadden, Kailey Nyborg, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer, Emma Roberts, Ava Sybrowsky, Meg Trythall, Madelyn Wilk

 

Hip Hop 2/3
Mr. Nhan

Emily Boden, Riva Dargan-Walia, Peter Downard, Anna Heaton, Olivia Johnson, Zachary Plummer, Thi Samelson

 

Cheek to Cheek
Choreography by: Ms. Robin

Linken Manzano, Emma Ragland

 

Raymonda Variation
Coached by: Ms. Tina

Macey McGoldrick

 

Basic Tap – Goody Goody
Ms. Robin

Sophia Ahrens, Avani Boyal, Remi Jamieson, Kaitlin Mcdonald, Michael Obolonchik, Abby Rapelye, Adrianna Ratcliff, Jocelyn Vincent

UCD – Three in C
Choreography by: Mr. Michael

Emma Ashton, Holly Bratkovich, Ella Ernst, Sophie Killian, Kailey Nyborg

 

CD 3/4 – Against
Ms. Becca

Carson Cole, Araceli Conner, Jillian Davies, Alana Dickson, Lauren Gabriele, Lillian Garcia, Elizabeth Koo, Katie Koo, Maggie Lowe, Linken Manzano, Lauren Martinez, Lucille McDaniel, Callie Murray, Emma Ragland, William Sanders, Karissa Sipple, Kimberleigh Smith, Abby Snyder, Katherine Uzvenko

 

UCD – Let’s Face the Music
Choreography by: Ms. Jen

Ella Bradford, Riva Dargan-Walia, Julia Figgins, Kaylene McFadden, Macey McGoldrick, Brooklynn Powell

In Concert Saturday PM
June 19, 2021

 

UCD – Three in C
Choreography by: Mr. Michael

Emma Ashton, Holly Bratkovich, Ella Ernst, Sophie Killian, Kailey Nyborg

 

CD Hip Hop: Phearless
Mr. Nhan

Riva Dargan-Walia, Peter Downard, Luke Lowe, Andrey Obolonchik, Zachary Plummer, Thi Samelson, Madelyn Wilk

 

CD Tap 4 – Sing
Ms. Robin 

Lily Bradford, Allyson Carroll, Alana Dickson, Lauren Gabriele, Kassidy Greeson, Sydney Hadfield, Lexi Harrington, Ella Haug, Brooklyn Homma, Ariella Kaplan, Maggie Lowe, Lucee Manzano, Mia Martinez, Maggie McGoldrick, Gabrielle Jane Pagel, Peyton Powell, Addie Price, Katherine Uzvenko, Halle Wardlaw

 

The Pharaoh’s Daughter Act 2 Variation

Coached by: Mr. Michael

Emma Ashton

 

The Collective – Domino
Choreography by: Ms. Becca 

Ariana Dolan, Peter Downard, Valerie Head, Heather Hunerlach, Olivia Johnson, Andrey Obolonchik, Ava Sybrowsky, Rebekah Toledo, Madison Vaughan

 

Jazz 2 – Sunday Clothes
Mr. Alex

Mia Bolanos, Lauren Gabriele, Eli Garcia, Lauren Martinez, Callie Murray, Emily Richwine

 

UCD – Mystic Reality
Choreography by: Ms. Courtney

Emma Ashton, Ella Bradford, Holly Bratkovich, Leah Burnett, Ella Ernst, Sophie Killian, Macey McGoldrick, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer

 

Int/Adv Ballet – Imbue Rondino
Ms. Maia 

Valerie Head, Olivia Johnson, Sophia Spotts, Rebekah Toledo, Madison Vaughan

 

CD  5 – Bloom
Choreography by: Ms. Jen 

Lily Bradford, Allyson Carroll, Ava Daponte, Eli Garcia, Kassidy Greeson, Sydney Hadfield, Lexi Harrington, Gideon Klapow, Luke Lowe, Lucee Manzano, Zachary Plummer, Peyton Powell, Addie Price, Hunter Tomlinson, Halle Wardlaw, Lucas Weston

 

The Last Cycle
Choreography by: Ms. Dacia

Kylee Frederiksen

 

UCD – When We Get Together
Choreography by: Ms. Dacia

Julia Figgins, Lindsay Lykins, Kailey Nyborg, Meg Trythall, Nekoda Turnbull

2022-23 Registration Interest

Thank you for your interest in registering for the 2022-23 season. Please fill out the form below and we will contact you when registration opens.

Contact

Thank you for your interest in NCDC

Please Fill out the Form Below