BackStage 2022 Program

Northern California Dance Conservatory
BackStage 2022

 

 Upper Conservatory Division
Belle Epoque
Choreographed by: Ms.Tamu
Ella Bradford, Lily Bradford, Aiedan Duvall, Kassidy Greeson, Vanessa Guan, Macey McGoldrick, Peyton Powell, Anthony Shtov, Tiernan Vestal, Halle Wardlaw

 

Conservatory Division Ballet 1
Choreographed by: Ms. Maia
Aspen Cornett, Remi Jamieson, Elizabeth Markow, Michael Obolonchik, Maria Treadwell-Golovko

 

Conservatory Division Tap 3
Sing Sing Sing
Choreographed by: Ms. Robin
Minna Brindle, Ashley Gabriele, Sophía Kelly, Linken Manzano, Lauren Martinez, Eden Myshko, Emma Ragland, Kimberleigh Smith, Alice Stempel

 

Solo 1

Thurs 5:30
Ava Sybrowski

Fri 5:30
Holly Bratkovich

Fri 8:00
McKenna Coleman

Sat 3 pm
Holly Bratkovich

Sat 7:30 pm
McKenna Coleman

 

 Upper Conservatory Division
Sway
Choreographed by: Ms. Dacia
Kylee Frederiksen, Lexi Harrington, Luke Lowe, Lucee Manzano, Kailey Nyborg, Andrey Obolonchik, Hunter Tomlinson, Mariah Trythall, Meg Trythall, Nekoda Turnbull

 

Conservatory Division Hip Hop – Phormality
Look at Us Now
Choreographed by: Mr. Nhan & Ms. Kristy
Hugh Ayles, Grace Brindle, Lincoln Fife, Linken Manzano, Lucille McDaniel, Eden Myshko, Andrea Quizhpi

 

Solo 2

Thurs 5:30
Lucee Manzano

Fri 5:30
Ella Bradford

Fri 8:00
Macey McGoldrick

Sat 3 pm
Macey McGoldrick

Sat 7:30 pm
Ella Bradford

 

 

 Conservatory Division Ballet 2
Waltz of the Hours
Choreographed by: Ms. Tamu
Julia Conner, Sibel Hasanov, Giuliana Pavich, Adrianna Ratcliff, Valeriia Siergieieva, Veronica Uzvenko, Hazel Valdivia, Sophie VanWagenen

 

 

 Upper Conservatory Division
Rosa Entre Las Estrellas
Choreographed by: Ms. Courtney
Holly Bratkovich, Leah Burnett, Allyson Carroll, McKenna Coleman, Ava DaPonte, Riva Dargan-Walia, Valerie Head, Kimberly Grosfeld, Sophie Killian, Rebecca Plummer, Brooklynn Powell, Lucas Weston

 

 

Conservatory Division Ballet 3
#V
Choreographed by: Ms. Maia
Avery Hearn, Lauren Martinez, Lucille McDaniel, Eden Myshko, Cody Ng, Lily Price, Isabella Ruiz, Alice Stempel, Payton Tiner, Sydnee Vermette, Hayden Williams-Moran

 

 

Solo 3

Thurs 5:30
Nekoda Turnbull

Fri 5:30
Lexi Harrington

Fri 8:00
Nekoda Turnbull

Sat 3:00 pm
Lexi Harrington

Sat 7:30 pm
Hunter Tomlinson

 

 

Conservatory Division Tap 5/6
Opus One 
Choreographed: Harold Cromer
Rehearsed and Set by Robin Bartholomew
Ella Bradford, Araceli Conner, Kylee Frederiksen, Valerie Head, Luke Lowe, Lucee Manzano, Mia Martinez, Escher Mayer, Kaylene McFadden, Kailey Nyborg, Andrey Obolonchik, Rebecca Plummer, Ava Sybrowsky, Mariah Trythall, Meg Trythall, Madelyn Wilk

 

Intermission

 

 Upper Conservatory Division
Lollipop Hop
Choreographed: Ms. Courtney
Lavina Baird, Lily Bradford, Allyson Carroll, Ava DaPonte, Aiedan Duvall, Kassidy Greeson, Lucee Manzano, Peyton Powell, Hunter Tomlinson, Halle Wardlaw, Lucas Weston

 

Solo 4

Thurs 5:30
Infinite Ocean

Choreographed by: Mr. Michael
McKenna Coleman, Macey McGoldrick, Anthony Shtov

Fri 5:30
Kailey Nyborg

Fri 8:00
Infinite Ocean
Choreographed by: Mr. Michael
McKenna Coleman, Macey McGoldrick, Anthony Shtov

Sat 3 pm
Infinite Ocean
Choreographed by: Mr. Michael
McKenna Coleman, Macey McGoldrick, Anthony Shtov

Sat 7:30 pm
Infinite Ocean
Choreographed by: Mr. Michael
McKenna Coleman, Macey McGoldrick, Anthony Shtov

 

 

The Collective
Alchemist
Choreographed by: Ms. Becca with Ms. Dacia
Sasha Brown, Anneliese Day, Tyler Ashlyn Dorning, Peter Downard, Kaylene McFadden, Zachary Plummer, Ava Sybrowsky, Katherine Uzvenko, Madison Vaughan

 

 

Conservatory Division Tap 2
Country Girl Shake It For Me
Choreographed by: Ms. Robin
Reagan Albrecht, Melina Arya, Grace Brindle, Ella Carpenter, Julia Conner, Sofia Greinic, Liliana Gutierrez, Cody Ng, Lily Price, Adrianna Ratcliff, Veronica Uzvenko, Sophie VanWagenen

 

 

 Upper Conservatory Division
Tributary
Choreographed by: Ms. Dacia
Leah Burnett, Riva Dargan-Walia, Vanessa Guan, Lexi Harrington, Luke Lowe, Kailey Nyborg, Rebecca Plummer, Brooklynn Powell, Rebekah Toledo, Mariah Trythall, Nekoda Turnbull, Tiernan Vestal

 

 

Conservatory Division 5
The Flight of the Bumblebee 
Choreographed by: Ms. Jen
Jillian Davies, Katie Koo, Emma Ragland, William Sanders, Abby Snyder

 

Solo 5

Thurs 5:30
Kimberly Grosfeld

Fri 5:30
Ava Sybrowski

Fri 8:00
Kimberly Grosfeld

Sat 3 pm
Hunter Tomlinson

Sat 7:30 pm
Lily Bradford

Conservatory Division Hip Hop – Phearless
Renegades
Choreographed by: Mr. Nhan & Ms. Kristy
Minna Brindle, Riva Dargan-Walia, Peter Downard, Aiedan Duvall, Kassidy Greeson, Luke Lowe, Mia Martinez, Andrey Obolonchik, Gabrielle Jane Pagel, Zachary Plummer

 

 

Conservatory Division 5
Spiral 
Choreographed by: Mr. Michael
Addisen Cole, Carson Cole, Araceli Conner, Lauren Gabriele, Elizabeth Koo, Maggie Lowe, Linken Manzano, Callie Murray, Karissa Sipple, Kimberleigh Smith, Isabella Zhang

 

 

Solo 6

Thurs 5:30
Rebecca Plummer

Fri 5:30
Luke Lowe

Fri 8:00
Rebecca Plummer

Sat 3 pm
Luke Lowe

Sat 7:30 pm
Kailey Nyborg

 

 

Conservatory Division Tap 4
NA NA NA
Choreographed by: Ms. Robin
Lily Bradford, Allyson Carroll, Alana Dickson, Lauren Gabriele, Kassidy Greeson, Sydney Hadfield, Lexi Harrington, Ella Haug, Brooklyn Homma, Ariella Kaplan, Maggie Lowe, Mia Martinez, Laney Nguyen, Gabrielle Jane Pagel, Peyton Powell, Katherine Uzvenko, Halle Wardlaw

 

 

 Upper Conservatory Division
The Nature of Light
Choreographed by: Ms. Jen
Ella Bradford, Holly Bratkovich, McKenna Coleman, Kylee Frederiksen, Kimberly Grosfeld, Valerie Head, Sophie Killian, Macey McGoldrick, Andrey Obolonchik, Anthony Shtov, Meg Trythall

2022-23 Registration Interest

Thank you for your interest in registering for the 2022-23 season. Please fill out the form below and we will contact you when registration opens.

Contact

Thank you for your interest in NCDC

Please Fill out the Form Below